Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High School

A College Preparatory & Visual and Performing Arts School

Our Team

(305) 388-6700
Press on the phone number above, or any extension below, to dial directly from your smartphone.

Leadership

Sister Margaret Ann O.C.D.
Principal
Marlene Hernandez, Ed.S.
Ext: 1229
Vice Principal of Academics
Francisco Ascorbe
Ext: 1251
Dean of Student Affairs
Filippo Baglio
Ext: 1224
Director of School Operations
Manuel Atzoci
Ext: 1294
Athletic Director
Mercy Baglio
Ext: 1222
Business Manager
Ana Bolado
Ext: 1270
Director of Special Education
Patricia Montero
Ext: 1254
Guidance Counselor
Melanie Garcia
'11 Ext: 1123
Activities Director
/ Dance Team Coach
Sister Mary Elizabeth O.C.D.
Development Director

Administrative Offices

Sister Mercedes O.C.D.
Ext: 1164
Administrative Assistant
Patricia Zedler
'07 Ext: 1253
College Counselor / Assistant Basketball Coach
Doris Ivana Figueroa
Ext: 1250
Guidance Office Secretary
Michelle Lopez
Ext: 1225
Media Center / Athletics Secretary
Vanessa Perez
Ext: 1223
Tuition Accounts Manager
Grisell Perez
Ext: 1221 & 1227
Office Manager
Teri Ann Mann
Ext: 1296
Attendance Office Secretary / Social Media Coordinator
Nicole Merlin
'10 Ext: 1292
Data Specialist / Cheerleading Coach
Sean Kunkel
Ext: 1293
IT Specialist

Faculty

Nicholas Novo
Instructional Aid / Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Carmen De Ara
English Teacher
Laura Behrens
English Teacher/Department Chair
Eric Behrle
English Teacher
Servio Borges
Baseball Coach / Health Teacher
Thomas Cartaya
'11
Social Studies Teacher
Michelle Corona
Don Bosco Teacher
Sean Cruz
Art Teacher
Alba Estevez
Instructional Aide
Manuel Goberna
World Language Teacher
Jose Gutierrez
Math Teacher
Natalia Khawand
'11
Social Studies Teacher
Emilio Lacayo
Music Teacher
Kim Loor
Science Teacher
Leslie McConachie
Math Teacher
Alexis Morales
Math Teacher
Anthony Morales
Math Teacher / Basketball Head Coach
Nicole Munoz
English Teacher
Emma Rodriguez
World Language Teacher / Department Chair
Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Science Teacher/Department Chair
Father Raphael Sarkodie
Chaplain/Theology Teacher
Sister Immaculata O.C.D.
Theology Teacher / Department Chair
Susan Spruce
Theology Teacher
Timothy Vanscoy
Social Studies Teacher/Department Chair
Dr. Benjamin Zedler
Science

Maintenance

Elida Aleman
Ext: 2212
Custodian
Edgar Estrada
Maintenance
Juan Guerrero
Ext: 2212
Custodian
Yolaines Rodriguez
Custodian
Roberto Sanchez
Custodian
Francisco Serna
Maintenance